20 E Donellan Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $1,309,000 - $2,070,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Donellan Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,678,686, approximately $874 per square foot. 20 E Donellan Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Englesberge Sara J
Bought by
Sara J Englesberg Ret and Englesberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Englesberg Sara
Bought by
Schulman Lawrence J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sara J Englesberg Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Sara J Englesberg Ret | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Englesberg Sara J | -- | -- | |
| Englesberg Sara J | -- | -- | |
| Schulman Lawrence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,202,600 | $923,900 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,202,600 | $923,900 | $278,700 |
| 2022 | $18,296 | $1,202,600 | $923,900 | $278,700 |
| 2021 | $18,296 | $1,202,600 | $923,900 | $278,700 |
| 2020 | $18,661 | $1,202,600 | $923,900 | $278,700 |
| 2019 | $18,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,070,900 | $831,000 | $239,900 |
| 2017 | $18,077 | $1,070,900 | $831,000 | $239,900 |
| 2016 | $18,382 | $1,070,900 | $831,000 | $239,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,070,900 | $831,000 | $239,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,070,900 | $831,000 | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map