20 E Hillside Place Roanoke, TX 76262
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Hillside Place, Roanoke, TX 76262 and is currently estimated at $587,742, approximately $232 per square foot. 20 E Hillside Place is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Samuel Beck Elementary School, Medlin Middle School, and Byron Nelson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Turner Justin and Turner Kimberly
Bought by
Hart Patrick W and Hart Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Outstanding Balance
$292,279
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Petrach Robert V and Petrach Marion E
Bought by
Petrach Robert V and Petrach Marion E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Petrach Robert and Petrach Marion E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Patrick W | -- | None Available | |
| Petrach Robert V | -- | -- | |
| Petrach Robert V | -- | -- | |
| Petrach Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Patrick W | $337,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,200 | $514,800 | $123,584 | $426,416 |
| 2024 | $8,348 | $468,000 | $123,584 | $344,416 |
| 2023 | $6,505 | $433,543 | $99,870 | $368,130 |
| 2022 | $7,955 | $394,130 | $107,464 | $357,536 |
| 2021 | $8,046 | $358,300 | $73,528 | $284,772 |
| 2020 | $6,041 | $274,035 | $55,146 | $218,889 |
| 2019 | $8,057 | $353,644 | $73,528 | $280,116 |
| 2018 | $7,795 | $339,000 | $67,872 | $271,128 |
| 2017 | $7,415 | $322,233 | $67,872 | $261,128 |
| 2016 | $6,741 | $292,939 | $67,872 | $225,067 |
| 2015 | $5,851 | $269,792 | $67,872 | $201,920 |
| 2014 | $5,851 | $249,174 | $67,872 | $181,302 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,941 | $67,533 | $152,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map