20 E Rose Point Ln Belfair, WA 98528
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $819,206
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Rose Point Ln, Belfair, WA 98528 and is currently estimated at $736,552, approximately $521 per square foot. 20 E Rose Point Ln is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including North Mason Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Senecal Francis M and Senecal Mary G
Bought by
Senecal Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senecal Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $725,750 | $194,465 | $531,285 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $542,260 | $194,465 | $347,795 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $363,260 | $347,260 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $382,370 | $177,330 | $205,040 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $382,370 | $177,330 | $205,040 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $300,795 | $165,480 | $135,315 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $306,225 | $220,640 | $85,585 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $306,275 | $220,690 | $85,585 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $289,635 | $210,180 | $79,455 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $297,105 | $222,500 | $74,605 |
| 2014 | -- | $303,295 | $232,500 | $70,795 |
| 2013 | -- | $293,515 | $225,000 | $68,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map