20 E Seaman Ave Unit 2nd Fl Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $667,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Seaman Ave Unit 2nd Fl, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $667,000, approximately $376 per square foot. 20 E Seaman Ave Unit 2nd Fl is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, Columbus Avenue School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Murphy Michael
Bought by
Stowe St Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Hoffman Roy W
Bought by
Murphy Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowe St Inc | $150,000 | Keith Lavellee | |
| Murphy Michael | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,754 | $406 | $140 | $266 |
| 2024 | $863 | $406 | $140 | $266 |
| 2023 | $7,938 | $406 | $140 | $266 |
| 2022 | $8,264 | $406 | $140 | $266 |
| 2021 | $12,008 | $389 | $134 | $255 |