20 E Simmons Rd Eighty Four, PA 15330
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $1,265,375
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Simmons Rd, Eighty Four, PA 15330 and is currently estimated at $722,344, approximately $206 per square foot. 20 E Simmons Rd is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Panak Gerald
Bought by
Panak Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panak Gerald | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,338 | $543,000 | $20,100 | $522,900 |
| 2024 | $9,779 | $543,000 | $20,100 | $522,900 |
| 2023 | $9,779 | $543,000 | $20,100 | $522,900 |
| 2022 | $9,464 | $543,000 | $20,100 | $522,900 |
| 2021 | $9,329 | $543,000 | $20,100 | $522,900 |
| 2020 | $9,342 | $543,000 | $20,100 | $522,900 |
| 2019 | $9,103 | $543,800 | $20,900 | $522,900 |
| 2018 | $9,261 | $543,800 | $20,900 | $522,900 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $543,800 | $20,900 | $522,900 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $69,241 | $10,963 | $58,278 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,241 | $10,963 | $58,278 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $69,241 | $10,963 | $58,278 |
| 2013 | $1,724 | $69,241 | $10,963 | $58,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map