Estimated Value: $98,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Valley Dr, Hardy, AR 72542 and is currently estimated at $129,964, approximately $169 per square foot. 20 E Valley Dr is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Walton Bonnie
Bought by
Moon Charles Wade and Moon Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,921
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,043
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Charles Wade | $110,000 | Homestead Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moon Charles Wade | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $17,150 | $3,600 | $13,550 |
| 2024 | $541 | $17,150 | $3,600 | $13,550 |
| 2023 | $496 | $17,150 | $3,600 | $13,550 |
| 2022 | $451 | $11,640 | $1,700 | $9,940 |
| 2021 | $451 | $11,640 | $1,700 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $451 | $11,640 | $1,700 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $479 | $12,370 | $3,000 | $9,370 |
| 2018 | $479 | $12,370 | $3,000 | $9,370 |
| 2017 | $468 | $12,370 | $3,000 | $9,370 |
| 2016 | $479 | $12,370 | $3,000 | $9,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,370 | $3,000 | $9,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,290 | $3,000 | $10,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,290 | $3,000 | $10,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map