20 E Young St Somerville, NJ 08876
Estimated Value: $528,150 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Young St, Somerville, NJ 08876 and is currently estimated at $559,038, approximately $391 per square foot. 20 E Young St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Derveer School, Somerville Middle School, and Somerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Weshnak Howard and Rachel Weshnak
Bought by
Weshnak Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Mintschenko Larissa Anne and Estate Of Alexander Mintschenk
Bought by
Weshnak Rachel G and Weshnak Howard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Mintschenko Alexander
Bought by
Mintschenko Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weshnak Rachel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weshnak Rachel G | $260,000 | Multiple | |
| Mintschenko Alexander | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weshnak Rachel G | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,290 | $260,300 | $132,200 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $10,290 | $260,300 | $132,200 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $10,053 | $260,300 | $132,200 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $9,790 | $260,300 | $132,200 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $9,462 | $260,300 | $132,200 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $9,527 | $260,300 | $132,200 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $9,462 | $260,300 | $132,200 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $9,360 | $260,300 | $132,200 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $9,168 | $260,300 | $132,200 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $8,796 | $260,300 | $132,200 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $8,678 | $260,300 | $132,200 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | $8,540 | $260,300 | $132,200 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map