20 Eagle Dr Tewksbury, MA 01876
Estimated Value: $423,789 - $449,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Eagle Dr, Tewksbury, MA 01876 and is currently estimated at $439,947, approximately $410 per square foot. 20 Eagle Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including John W. Wynn Middle School, John F. Ryan Elementary School, and Tewksbury Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Quinlan Marjorie A Est
Bought by
Jem Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Carcia Carmelo and Carcia Francesca P
Bought by
Quinlan Marjorie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Gondola Assunta A Est
Bought by
Carcia Carmelo and Carcia Francesca P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
A & M Land Corp
Bought by
Gondola Raymond T and Gondola Assunta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jem Rt | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Quinlan Marjorie A | $292,900 | -- | |
| Carcia Carmelo | $279,900 | -- | |