20 Eagle St Southwick, MA 01077
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Eagle St, Southwick, MA 01077 and is currently estimated at $300,037, approximately $310 per square foot. 20 Eagle St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Powder Mill Middle School, and Southwick Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Newton Douglas E and Wilmington Svgs Fund Soc
Bought by
Gorenc Andrew L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1974
Bought by
Newton Douglas E and Newton Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorenc Andrew L | $125,600 | None Available | |
| Gorenc Andrew L | $125,600 | None Available | |
| Gorenc Andrew L | $125,600 | None Available | |
| Newton Douglas E | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newton Douglas E | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $188,100 | $40,500 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $179,200 | $38,600 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $160,900 | $38,600 | $122,300 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $146,200 | $35,100 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $136,100 | $35,100 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $135,100 | $35,100 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $130,700 | $34,400 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $130,700 | $34,400 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $124,100 | $32,800 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $124,100 | $32,800 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $116,500 | $32,100 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map