20 Edgewood Rd Oxford, CT 06478
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,290
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Edgewood Rd, Oxford, CT 06478 and is currently estimated at $672,743, approximately $204 per square foot. 20 Edgewood Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Quaker Farms School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Fetyko Steven J and Fetyko Patricia G
Bought by
Fetyko Steven J and Fetyko Patricia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Theodora P Klarides T and Klarides Theodora E
Bought by
Fetyko Steven J and Fetyko Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetyko Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Fetyko Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Fetyko Steven J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Fetyko Steven J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Fetyko Steven J | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fetyko Steven J | $324,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Fetyko Steven J | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,694 | $434,490 | $78,890 | $355,600 |
| 2024 | $8,060 | $312,300 | $87,400 | $224,900 |
| 2023 | $7,654 | $312,300 | $87,400 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $7,608 | $312,300 | $87,400 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $7,183 | $312,300 | $87,400 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $7,166 | $300,600 | $89,000 | $211,600 |
| 2019 | $7,166 | $300,600 | $89,000 | $211,600 |
| 2018 | $6,929 | $300,600 | $89,000 | $211,600 |
| 2017 | $6,676 | $300,600 | $89,000 | $211,600 |
| 2016 | $7,278 | $300,600 | $89,000 | $211,600 |
| 2015 | $7,358 | $294,800 | $89,000 | $205,800 |
| 2014 | $7,332 | $294,800 | $89,000 | $205,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map