20 Edinburgh Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $634,440 - $676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Edinburgh Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $653,110, approximately $265 per square foot. 20 Edinburgh Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including West Pine Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $522,100 | $80,000 | $442,100 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $522,100 | $80,000 | $442,100 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $522,100 | $80,000 | $442,100 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $366,000 | $40,000 | $326,000 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $366,000 | $40,000 | $326,000 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $366,000 | $40,000 | $326,000 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $366,000 | $40,000 | $326,000 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $340,700 | $40,000 | $300,700 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $340,700 | $40,000 | $300,700 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $340,700 | $40,000 | $300,700 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $390,640 | $58,800 | $331,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $390,640 | $58,800 | $331,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map