20 Edith Dr Windsor, PA 17366
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $563,411
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Edith Dr, Windsor, PA 17366 and is currently estimated at $486,853, approximately $228 per square foot. 20 Edith Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Peters Robert E and Kelley Robert E
Bought by
Kelley Robert E and Kelley Robin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Robert E | $26,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kelley Robert E | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,650 | $204,110 | $37,380 | $166,730 |
| 2025 | $7,211 | $204,110 | $37,380 | $166,730 |
| 2024 | $6,854 | $204,110 | $37,380 | $166,730 |
| 2023 | $6,813 | $204,110 | $37,380 | $166,730 |
| 2022 | $6,662 | $204,110 | $37,380 | $166,730 |
| 2021 | $6,458 | $204,110 | $37,380 | $166,730 |
| 2020 | $6,458 | $204,110 | $37,380 | $166,730 |
| 2019 | $6,293 | $204,110 | $37,380 | $166,730 |
| 2018 | $6,041 | $200,630 | $37,380 | $163,250 |
| 2017 | $5,874 | $200,630 | $37,380 | $163,250 |
| 2016 | $0 | $200,630 | $37,380 | $163,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,630 | $37,380 | $163,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,630 | $37,380 | $163,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map