20 Elgin St Rochester, NY 14611
Genesee-Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,991 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Elgin St, Rochester, NY 14611 and is currently estimated at $124,498, approximately $111 per square foot. 20 Elgin St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford, George Mather Forbes School No. 4, and John Walton Spencer School No. 16.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $75,600 | $5,000 | $70,600 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $75,600 | $5,000 | $70,600 |
| 2023 | $497 | $23,800 | $2,600 | $21,200 |
| 2022 | $560 | $23,800 | $2,600 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $571 | $23,800 | $2,600 | $21,200 |
| 2020 | $591 | $23,800 | $2,600 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $479 | $24,300 | $2,600 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $24,300 | $2,600 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,300 | $2,600 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $479 | $24,300 | $2,600 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $557 | $20,000 | $2,600 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $557 | $20,000 | $2,600 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map