Seller's Agent in 2014
John Cusson
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(508) 331-2045
5 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $450,000
This home's roof and heating system is only two years old, it has a large living room and formal dinning with wood floors throughout, There are four good size bedrooms and a bath and a half in a nice neighborhood
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Silveira
Gold Star Realty, Inc. License #451500750
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leandre John | $152,000 | -- | |
| Leandre John | $152,000 | -- | |
| Leandre John | $152,000 | -- | |
| Fareas Tina | $147,500 | -- | |
| Fareas Tina M | $147,500 | -- | |
| Fareas Tina M | $147,500 | -- | |
| Gamache Thomas | $85,000 | -- | |
| Gamache Thomas J | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leandre John | $149,246 | |
| Closed | Gamache Thomas J | $149,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Fareas Tina M | $143,760 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | Sold | $152,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2014 11/13/14 | Price Changed | $152,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Off Market | $152,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $358,700 | $104,000 | $254,700 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $318,100 | $97,500 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $276,200 | $84,500 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $234,500 | $78,000 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $227,000 | $78,000 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $3,537 | $218,900 | $73,100 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $203,500 | $73,100 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $191,000 | $71,500 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $164,200 | $71,500 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $158,600 | $69,900 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $2,628 | $167,100 | $69,900 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $158,600 | $71,500 | $87,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Cusson
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(508) 331-2045
5 in this area
40 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Linda Silveira
Gold Star Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71680989
APN: NEWB-000014-000000-000207
Ask me questions while you tour the home.