Seller's Agent in 2023
Paula McCombs
Key Realty
(614) 206-4030
6 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $213,000
This three-bedroom one bathroom home is a FIXER UPPER. This property is on a double lot. There is a second building on the lot. Home sits on an alley and offers off street parking. Excellent investment opportunity with great potential for rental income or resale value. As-Is condition..
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Aaron P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dadoz Property Solutions Llc | -- | Midland Title | |
| Miller Aaron P | -- | Midland Title | |
| Dadoz Propert Solutions Llc | $57,500 | Midland Title | |
| Towner Charles A | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Miller Janis L | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller Donald | $18,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Sold | $57,550 | -17.7% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2023 04/30/23 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $34,620 | $8,280 | $26,340 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $34,620 | $8,280 | $26,340 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $35,010 | $8,670 | $26,340 |
| 2022 | $915 | $26,650 | $7,140 | $19,510 |
| 2021 | $911 | $26,650 | $7,140 | $19,510 |
| 2020 | $911 | $26,650 | $7,140 | $19,510 |
| 2019 | $760 | $22,000 | $6,430 | $15,570 |
| 2018 | $825 | $22,000 | $6,430 | $15,570 |
| 2017 | $812 | $22,000 | $6,430 | $15,570 |
| 2016 | $717 | $19,730 | $6,430 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $822 | $19,730 | $6,430 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $822 | $19,730 | $6,430 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,520 | $5,400 | $16,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Paula McCombs
Key Realty
(614) 206-4030
6 in this area
10 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 223012143
APN: 31-02216.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.