20 Farview Ave Pine Plains, NY 12567
Pine Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,521 - $540,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Farview Ave, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and is currently estimated at $419,630, approximately $201 per square foot. 20 Farview Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Stissing Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $314,600 | $49,700 | $264,900 |
| 2024 | $980 | $294,000 | $47,300 | $246,700 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $285,400 | $47,300 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $264,300 | $44,200 | $220,100 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $224,000 | $44,200 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $224,000 | $44,200 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $226,300 | $44,200 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $226,300 | $44,200 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $224,100 | $44,200 | $179,900 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $217,600 | $44,200 | $173,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,600 | $44,200 | $173,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,000 | $44,200 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map