20 Ferndale Rd Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,291,000 - $1,970,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,774
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Ferndale Rd, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $1,565,109, approximately $564 per square foot. 20 Ferndale Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, Chatham Day School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Young Ruth D
Bought by
Hacking Alexander and Hacking Peijou M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$591,200
Outstanding Balance
$388,980
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,176,129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hacking Alexander | $739,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hacking Alexander | $591,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,904 | $799,600 | $556,800 | $242,800 |
| 2024 | $15,640 | $799,600 | $556,800 | $242,800 |
| 2023 | $15,640 | $799,600 | $556,800 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $15,440 | $799,600 | $556,800 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $15,440 | $799,600 | $556,800 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $15,136 | $799,600 | $556,800 | $242,800 |
| 2019 | $14,825 | $799,600 | $556,800 | $242,800 |
| 2018 | $14,657 | $799,600 | $556,800 | $242,800 |
| 2017 | $14,289 | $799,600 | $556,800 | $242,800 |
| 2016 | $14,065 | $799,600 | $556,800 | $242,800 |
| 2015 | $14,009 | $799,600 | $556,800 | $242,800 |
| 2014 | $13,897 | $785,700 | $556,800 | $228,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map