20 Field Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $535,217 - $605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Field Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $575,554, approximately $238 per square foot. 20 Field Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Ruzzo John P
Bought by
Spuches Gregory J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spuches Gregory J | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spuches Gregory J | $26,000 | |
| Open | Spuches Gregory J | $386,750 | |
| Closed | Spuches Gregory J | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Spuches Gregory J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,476 | $375,450 | $112,840 | $262,610 |
| 2024 | $10,320 | $238,770 | $87,810 | $150,960 |
| 2023 | $9,976 | $238,770 | $87,810 | $150,960 |
| 2022 | $9,809 | $238,770 | $87,810 | $150,960 |
| 2021 | $9,711 | $238,770 | $87,810 | $150,960 |
| 2020 | $9,716 | $238,770 | $87,810 | $150,960 |
| 2019 | $9,727 | $238,770 | $87,810 | $150,960 |
| 2018 | $9,485 | $232,600 | $87,200 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $9,342 | $234,900 | $87,200 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $9,053 | $234,900 | $87,200 | $147,700 |
| 2015 | $8,971 | $234,900 | $87,200 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | $8,630 | $234,900 | $87,200 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map