20 Fuller St Unit 6 Gloucester, MA 01930
Magnolia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $507,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Fuller St Unit 6, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $446,572, approximately $589 per square foot. 20 Fuller St Unit 6 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Paradis Thomas J
Bought by
Molk Jeanette M and Molk Joshua T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,561
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$337,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
20 Fuller Street Llc
Bought by
Paradis Thomas and Paradis Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molk Jeanette M | $225,000 | -- | |
| Paradis Thomas | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History