20 Garnet Ln Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $774,028 - $1,009,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Garnet Ln, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $891,514, approximately $569 per square foot. 20 Garnet Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,663 | $561 | $256 | $305 |
| 2024 | $4,743 | $555 | $253 | $302 |
| 2023 | $15,776 | $575 | $262 | $313 |
| 2022 | $15,776 | $583 | $266 | $317 |
| 2021 | $14,419 | $592 | $271 | $321 |
| 2020 | $14,816 | $897 | $585 | $312 |
| 2019 | $15,665 | $1,113 | $726 | $387 |
| 2018 | $18,548 | $1,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,097 | $1,113 | $726 | $387 |
| 2016 | $16,638 | $1,113 | $726 | $387 |
| 2015 | $4,996 | $1,113 | $726 | $387 |
| 2014 | $4,996 | $1,113 | $726 | $387 |
| 2013 | $4,550 | $1,113 | $726 | $387 |
Source: Public Records
Map