20 Gateway Ct Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $1,186,657
Studio
--
Bath
2,886
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Gateway Ct, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $1,041,914, approximately $361 per square foot. 20 Gateway Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, The Village School - Montessori, and The Forum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Sullivan Marc P
Bought by
Webber Rodney W and Webber Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,236
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$942,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Rodney W | $439,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webber Rodney W | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,944 | $946,000 | $374,500 | $571,500 |
| 2024 | $22,258 | $946,000 | $374,500 | $571,500 |
| 2023 | $21,799 | $765,400 | $326,400 | $439,000 |
| 2022 | $21,799 | $765,400 | $326,400 | $439,000 |
| 2021 | $21,385 | $765,400 | $326,400 | $439,000 |
| 2020 | $21,179 | $765,400 | $326,400 | $439,000 |
| 2019 | $21,171 | $765,400 | $326,400 | $439,000 |
| 2018 | $20,505 | $765,400 | $326,400 | $439,000 |
| 2017 | $20,329 | $765,400 | $326,400 | $439,000 |
| 2016 | $19,916 | $765,400 | $326,400 | $439,000 |
| 2015 | $19,686 | $765,400 | $326,400 | $439,000 |
| 2014 | $19,212 | $765,400 | $326,400 | $439,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map