20 Georgetown Cir Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $938,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,242
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Georgetown Cir, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $810,527, approximately $250 per square foot. 20 Georgetown Cir is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School and Daniel Hand High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,148 | $497,000 | $147,600 | $349,400 |
| 2024 | $10,934 | $497,000 | $147,600 | $349,400 |
| 2023 | $10,699 | $357,000 | $113,500 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $10,499 | $357,000 | $113,500 | $243,500 |
| 2021 | $6,548 | $357,000 | $113,500 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $10,121 | $357,000 | $113,500 | $243,500 |
| 2019 | $10,121 | $357,000 | $113,500 | $243,500 |
| 2018 | $10,361 | $369,500 | $124,500 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $10,087 | $369,500 | $124,500 | $245,000 |
| 2016 | $9,788 | $369,500 | $124,500 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $9,518 | $369,500 | $124,500 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $10,856 | $431,300 | $157,500 | $273,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map