$550,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,441 Sq Ft
2000 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$225 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

24 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Bonus Room
  • Bicentennial Elementary School Rated 10
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Pantry

About This Home

As of April 2026

New Price - Exceptional Opportunity! Welcome to this lovely 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom townhome located in the premier neighborhood of Georgetown in South Nashua. Close to commuter Route 3 exits 4 and 1, shopping and dining conveniences within minutes, and all in the Bicentennial School District. This home has been extremely well maintained and updated! The main living level has beautiful hardwood floors, the living room has a large West facing bay window and a corner gas fireplace. This particular home features an additional storage closet that is custom to this unit on the main level. The hardwood continues into the updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry/laundry room with tile floors and ample storage! There is access to a quaint patio via the sliding doors in the kitchen overlooking a semi-wooded area. The 3rd level of this home features a stunning front to back primary suite with custom walk-in closet with organization system, an additional closet, and a primary bath with granite counters, separate shower and jetted tub. The 4th level of this home includes two generously sized bedrooms, both with closets that have custom organization systems to maximize storage, and there is a shared full bathroom with granite counters. There is some bonus flex space in the lower level which has the oversized garage entry, storage closet, utility closet, and the finished area has a lovely composite floor which makes it ideal as an additional sitting room, rec room, office or even a home gym space. This home is move in ready and has a newly updated salt water community pool, play area, tennis courts, as well as access to walking paths and nearby trails. Book through ShowingTime for showing requests. Open Houses: Saturday 2/21 and Sunday 2/22 11-1pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sneha Jacob

Keller Williams Gateway Realty Listed on: 02/03/2026

Keller Williams Gateway Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Zhang

Greatland Real Estate LLC License #073081

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,580

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 4 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 20 / 03073

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,580

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Resort: No
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt Avail
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • ResoLotFeatures: Condo Development, Landscaped
  • Road Frontage Type: Association
  • PropertySubType: Condominium
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Georgetowne
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2069.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Blinds, Gas Fireplace, 1 Fireplace, Kitchen/Dining, Laundry Hook-ups, Master BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Pantry, Window Treatment
  • Unit Levels: 4+
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Condo_Name: Georgetowne
  • Flood_Zone: Unknown
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Living Room
  • Room_10_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_11_Type: Bathroom Half
  • Room_12_Type: Bonus Room
  • Room_2_Type: Dining Room
  • Room_4_Type: Laundry Room
  • Room_5_Type: Primary BR Suite
  • Room_6_Type: Other
  • Room_7_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_8_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_9_Type: Bedroom
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Water_Body_Access: No
  • Water_View: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walkout
  • Room_13_Type: Utility Room
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Domestic Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Manufactured, Tile
  • Basement: Climate Controlled, Exterior Access, Full, Interior Access, Partially Finished, Storage Space, Interior Stairs, Walkout
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 372.0

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Trash, Patio, Playground, In-Ground Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Easements: Unknown
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Auto Open, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Parking Spaces 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee: 520
  • Association Amenities: Landscaping, Insurance, Playground, In-Ground Pool, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s), Trash
  • Association Fee Includes: Condo Association Fee, Landscaping, Plowing, Trash

Fee Information

  • PAD Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bicentennial Elementary School
  • High School: Nashua High School South
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fairgrounds Middle School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: R40

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8580.0
  • Tax Block: 03073
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • Tax Map Number: B

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$569,100
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,100
-3.36%
Views
96

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
90.81%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2022
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
4.19%
Views
130

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.00%
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $550,000 --
Warranty Deed $500,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $500,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $500,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $259,000 --
Warranty Deed $259,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $432,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $550,000 -2.7% $225 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $565,000 -0.7% $231 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $569,100 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $569,100 +13.8% $233 / Sq Ft
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Sold $500,000 +4.2% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 For Sale $479,900 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,580 $509,800 $0 $509,800
2024 $8,106 $509,800 $0 $509,800
2023 $7,649 $419,600 $0 $419,600
2022 $7,582 $419,600 $0 $419,600
2021 $6,964 $299,900 $0 $299,900
2020 $6,781 $299,900 $0 $299,900
2019 $6,526 $299,900 $0 $299,900
2018 $6,361 $299,900 $0 $299,900
2017 $6,734 $261,100 $0 $261,100
2016 $6,546 $261,100 $0 $261,100
2015 $6,405 $261,100 $0 $261,100
2014 $6,279 $261,100 $0 $261,100

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5075621

PrimeMLS

APN: NASH-000000-003073-000020B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.