20 Glen Ave Fairfield, NJ 07004
Estimated Value: $499,489 - $658,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Glen Ave, Fairfield, NJ 07004 and is currently estimated at $599,122, approximately $504 per square foot. 20 Glen Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Adlai E Stevenson School, Churchill, and West Essex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2015
Sold by
Finnegan Cynthia
Bought by
Finnegan Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnegan Cynthia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,217 | $384,700 | $224,100 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $7,898 | $384,700 | $224,100 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $7,706 | $384,700 | $224,100 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $7,798 | $384,700 | $224,100 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $7,436 | $384,700 | $224,100 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $7,356 | $324,200 | $178,000 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $7,087 | $324,200 | $178,000 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $7,106 | $324,200 | $178,000 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $7,142 | $324,200 | $178,000 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | $6,296 | $324,200 | $178,000 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $6,091 | $324,200 | $178,000 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map