20 Glendale Rd Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $817,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Glendale Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $725,230, approximately $473 per square foot. 20 Glendale Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Thayer Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $581,100 | $320,700 | $260,400 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $554,800 | $299,000 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $510,200 | $268,700 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $484,200 | $242,700 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $446,500 | $219,300 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $416,600 | $199,400 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $393,100 | $190,700 | $202,400 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $367,300 | $173,400 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $347,100 | $164,700 | $182,400 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $313,400 | $138,700 | $174,700 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $305,200 | $137,000 | $168,200 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $280,300 | $124,800 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map