20 Gloucester Ct Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Gloucester Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $544,792, approximately $211 per square foot. 20 Gloucester Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Winnike Richard A and Winnike Agnes A
Bought by
Barbour Robert M and Barbour Robin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$59,793
Interest Rate
4.62%
Estimated Equity
$484,999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbour Robert M | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbour Robert M | $159,200 | |
| Closed | Barbour Robert M | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $539,289 | $147,875 | $391,414 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $289,100 | $54,925 | $234,175 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $289,100 | $54,925 | $234,175 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $289,100 | $54,925 | $234,175 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $289,100 | $54,925 | $234,175 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $289,100 | $54,925 | $234,175 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $289,100 | $54,925 | $234,175 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $255,089 | $50,700 | $204,389 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $255,089 | $50,700 | $204,389 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $255,089 | $50,700 | $204,389 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $222,298 | $29,427 | $192,871 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $222,298 | $29,427 | $192,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map