20 Goodwin Rd Bolton, CT 06043
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Goodwin Rd, Bolton, CT 06043 and is currently estimated at $317,281, approximately $347 per square foot. 20 Goodwin Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Bolton Center School, Bolton High School, and Holy Seed Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Gordon Marian H
Bought by
Medina Brandon and Medina Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,868
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$305,413
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Brandon | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Medina Brandon | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Brandon | $12,000 | |
| Closed | Medina Brandon | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $159,000 | $64,500 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $159,000 | $64,500 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $108,600 | $57,500 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $108,600 | $57,500 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $108,600 | $57,500 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $108,600 | $57,500 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $108,600 | $57,500 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | $3,982 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map