J
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Murphy
Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester
(978) 526-7572
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $728,045
This is a 6 room, 3 bedroom, 2 bath Colonial located in an urban area, close to the train station making an easy Boston commute. Off street parking for 2 cars. Needs updating. Easy to show on lock box.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester Listed on: 03/30/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1876
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Heather K | $235,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclean Heather K | $274,298 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Sold | $235,000 | -6.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2013 03/30/13 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,263 | $637,700 | $398,000 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $7,027 | $599,600 | $374,200 | $225,400 |
| 2023 | $6,891 | $547,300 | $341,500 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | $6,345 | $476,000 | $297,000 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $448,500 | $272,100 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $5,952 | $426,700 | $258,900 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $406,900 | $246,900 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $5,272 | $380,100 | $230,600 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $5,075 | $361,700 | $219,400 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $4,659 | $321,300 | $207,400 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $305,900 | $197,500 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $4,149 | $281,500 | $188,100 | $93,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Murphy
Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester
(978) 526-7572
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mary Ann Quinn
Wilson Wolfe Real Estate
(617) 710-6852
63 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71500760
APN: READ-000016-000000-000310
Ask me questions while you tour the home.