20 Ground Pine Ct Dix Hills, NY 11746
Estimated Value: $1,670,000 - $3,354,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Ground Pine Ct, Dix Hills, NY 11746 and is currently estimated at $2,734,667. 20 Ground Pine Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Vanderbilt Elementary School, Candlewood Middle School, and Half Hollow Hills High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Song Young C Jung Mee
Bought by
Liu Shun Qian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Shun Qian | $780,000 | Michael Solomon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $39,765 | $10,900 | $650 | $10,250 |
| 2023 | $19,882 | $10,900 | $650 | $10,250 |
| 2022 | $38,365 | $10,900 | $650 | $10,250 |
| 2021 | $37,566 | $10,900 | $650 | $10,250 |
| 2020 | $37,177 | $10,900 | $650 | $10,250 |
| 2019 | $74,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $35,188 | $10,900 | $650 | $10,250 |
| 2017 | $35,188 | $10,900 | $650 | $10,250 |
| 2016 | $34,390 | $10,900 | $650 | $10,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,900 | $650 | $10,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,400 | $650 | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map