20 Grove St Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $461,204 - $505,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Grove St, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $491,551, approximately $483 per square foot. 20 Grove St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,011 | $28,100 | $5,100 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $6,011 | $28,100 | $5,100 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $28,100 | $5,100 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $28,100 | $5,100 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $28,100 | $5,100 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $28,100 | $5,100 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $28,100 | $5,100 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $28,100 | $5,100 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,100 | $5,100 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,100 | $5,100 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map