20 Hale Rd Stow, MA 01775
Lake Boon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,582 - $820,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hale Rd, Stow, MA 01775 and is currently estimated at $650,146, approximately $688 per square foot. 20 Hale Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center School, Hale Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Miller Robert I and Miller Hazel R
Bought by
Miller Ft and Miller Gary R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,176
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$624,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ft | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Ft | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,659 | $497,100 | $307,200 | $189,900 |
| 2024 | $9,675 | $570,100 | $323,700 | $246,400 |
| 2023 | $7,328 | $404,200 | $217,500 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $7,812 | $399,400 | $202,600 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $7,175 | $359,100 | $192,000 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $6,290 | $305,200 | $189,400 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $266,900 | $189,400 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | $259,800 | $185,700 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $265,800 | $170,400 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $243,000 | $152,500 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $5,077 | $254,100 | $153,400 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map