Estimated Value: $147,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hambrick Rd, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $175,184, approximately $100 per square foot. 20 Hambrick Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Cross Lanes Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Moles Harold R
Bought by
Perdue Elmer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,061
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perdue Elmer | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perdue Elmer | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $68,340 | $14,700 | $53,640 |
| 2024 | $861 | $68,340 | $14,700 | $53,640 |
| 2023 | $818 | $64,920 | $14,700 | $50,220 |
| 2022 | $775 | $61,500 | $14,700 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $692 | $54,900 | $14,700 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $692 | $54,900 | $14,700 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $701 | $55,680 | $14,700 | $40,980 |
| 2018 | $624 | $55,680 | $14,700 | $40,980 |
| 2017 | $591 | $52,620 | $14,700 | $37,920 |
| 2016 | $621 | $55,260 | $14,700 | $40,560 |
| 2015 | $620 | $55,260 | $14,700 | $40,560 |
| 2014 | $603 | $54,660 | $14,700 | $39,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map