20 Hampton Ct Queensbury, NY 12804
Estimated Value: $423,162 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hampton Ct, Queensbury, NY 12804 and is currently estimated at $435,041, approximately $226 per square foot. 20 Hampton Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Queensbury Elementary School, William H. Barton Intermediate School, and Queensbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Rios Michael A and Macey Cynthia
Bought by
Rios Timothy M and Rios Hannah S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Crete Bryan M
Bought by
Rios Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Lewis Mark S and Lewis Patricia A
Bought by
Crete Bryan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Timothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Michael A | $150,000 | John Fitgerald | |
| Crete Bryan M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,936 | $312,000 | $62,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $312,000 | $62,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $5,217 | $225,000 | $52,000 | $173,000 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $225,000 | $52,000 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $225,000 | $52,000 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $225,900 | $45,000 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $225,900 | $45,000 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $225,900 | $45,000 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $211,800 | $45,000 | $166,800 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $211,800 | $45,000 | $166,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,800 | $45,000 | $166,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,500 | $33,200 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map