20 Harris St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,484 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Harris St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $503,871, approximately $499 per square foot. 20 Harris St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Zack Tr Milton E
Bought by
Lang Roberta and Lang Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,310
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Roberta | $175,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang Roberta | $229,500 | |
| Closed | Lang Roberta | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Lang Roberta | $158,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $439,800 | $225,600 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $416,500 | $221,200 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $390,100 | $201,100 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $337,600 | $167,500 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $303,800 | $139,600 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $4,378 | $293,600 | $139,600 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $280,400 | $132,900 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $246,500 | $120,800 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $227,400 | $115,100 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $206,100 | $104,600 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $193,000 | $99,600 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map