20 Harrison Ln Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Harrison Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $424,093, approximately $223 per square foot. 20 Harrison Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanover Countryside Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Kuhse Steven T and Kuhse Lisa E
Bought by
Kuhse Steven Thomas and Steven Thomas Kuhse Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhse Steven Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,326 | $39,000 | $7,438 | $31,562 |
| 2024 | $8,326 | $32,212 | $6,974 | $25,238 |
| 2023 | $8,052 | $33,001 | $6,974 | $26,027 |
| 2022 | $8,052 | $33,001 | $6,974 | $26,027 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $21,406 | $5,346 | $16,060 |
| 2020 | $6,578 | $21,406 | $5,346 | $16,060 |
| 2019 | $6,504 | $23,785 | $5,346 | $18,439 |
| 2018 | $7,250 | $24,022 | $4,649 | $19,373 |
| 2017 | $7,172 | $24,022 | $4,649 | $19,373 |
| 2016 | $6,972 | $24,022 | $4,649 | $19,373 |
| 2015 | $7,436 | $23,588 | $4,184 | $19,404 |
| 2014 | $7,343 | $23,588 | $4,184 | $19,404 |
| 2013 | $7,095 | $23,588 | $4,184 | $19,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map