M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Melissa Washburn
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Estimated Value: $328,050 - $355,000
Great location for this Cape home with hardwood floors, first floor master, 1.5 baths, dining room & a deck off kitchen overlooking private fenced in yard. Home needs a little TLC and has GREAT potential! Seller says SELL! Bring your offers today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melissa Washburn
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 05/07/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
0.4 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baskin Jacob I | $180,000 | -- | |
| Legros Kimberly M | $198,000 | -- | |
| Boyer Nicole E | $111,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baskin Jacob I | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Legros Kimberly M | $202,257 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Nicole E | $83,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Nicole E | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | Sold | $180,000 | -10.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -2.4% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Price Changed | $204,900 | -4.7% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2017 05/07/17 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $259,500 | $107,300 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $255,700 | $107,300 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $213,400 | $92,900 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $201,400 | $92,900 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $175,700 | $80,100 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $170,800 | $78,900 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $167,300 | $77,300 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $160,800 | $77,300 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $156,200 | $77,300 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $152,700 | $77,300 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $149,500 | $77,300 | $72,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Melissa Washburn
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Eric Lottermoser
Valenti Real Estate
(413) 265-9168
4 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72160092
APN: AGAW-000009K-000002-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.