$1,199,000

Estimated payment $7,354/month

Total Views 606
6 Beds
4 Baths
3,210 Sq Ft
$374 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Wood Flooring
  • Coin Laundry
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Shops
  • 2-minute walk to Meadows Park

About This Home

Perfect opportunity for savvy buyers looking to invest or set up as owner-occupants in this cash cow with $90,600 in revenues just last year alone! This well-maintained 4 Unit multi-family property in Everett is located on a quiet, dead-end street. Enjoy flexibility and convenience with 6 off-street parking on the paved driveway, and in-building laundry located in the basement. The building has 6 bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms split across 4 units, with 2x two bedrooms, one bath units and 2x one bedroom, one bath units, all set up with separate utilities. Perfectly located with easy access to Revere Beach Parkway, Route 99, and the MBTA Orange Line via Wellington, this property is well set up for easy commutes into Boston and surround areas. Its location also provides access to amazing entertainment nearby, including the famous Encore Casino and a quick 2 minute walk to Meadows Park, shopping, dining, and much more.

Listing Agent

Rose Hall

Blue Ocean Realty, LLC Listed on: 04/29/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Kay Ho

Blue Ocean Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,438

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,210 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Unfinished Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 6 Car Parking Spaces
  • Shared Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Additional Features

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes unit 1(water), unit 2(water), unit 3(water), unit 4(water)
  • Legal Lot and Block 000058 / 02
  • Assessor Parcel Number 480929

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units

Amenities

  • Medical Services
  • Shops
  • Coin Laundry

Building Details

  • Insurance Expense $3,200
  • Water Sewer Expense $1,922
  • Operating Expense $5,122
  • Net Operating Income $85,478

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,438

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: 4 Family - 4 Units Up/Down
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Levels: 4
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • APOD AVAILABLE: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Hardwood
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3210
  • Living Area: 3210
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 4
  • MAIN LO: AN2056

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Shared Driveway, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven
  • Water Source: Public
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station
  • Rent Includes: Unit 1(Water), Unit 2(Water), Unit 3(Water), Unit 4(Water)
  • Senior Community YN: No

Fee Information

  • Water Sewer Expenses: 1922

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 480929
  • Zoning: DD
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11438
  • Tax Block: 02
  • Tax Lot: 000058

Multi Family

  • Insurance Expense: 3200
  • Net Operating Income: 85478
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Operating Expense: 5122
  • Total Actual Rent: 7550
  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • LEVELS 4: 1
  • LEVELS 3: 1
  • LEASE 4: Y
  • LEASE 3: Y
  • LEASE 2: Y
  • LEASE 1: Y
  • FLRS 3: 3

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,438 $1,004,200 $209,900 $794,300
2024 $10,661 $930,300 $195,600 $734,700
2023 $10,530 $893,900 $186,000 $707,900
2022 $8,663 $836,200 $186,000 $650,200
2021 $8,055 $816,100 $179,400 $636,700
2020 $7,676 $721,400 $179,400 $542,000
2019 $8,041 $649,500 $170,800 $478,700
2018 $7,715 $559,900 $148,800 $411,100
2017 $7,545 $522,500 $124,000 $398,500
2016 $7,000 $484,400 $114,500 $369,900
2015 $6,846 $468,600 $107,600 $361,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $1,199,000 +19.9% $374 / Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Sold $1,000,000 +5.4% $312 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2021 07/21/21 For Sale $949,000 -- $296 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73509959

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.