20 Hellstrom Rd East Haven, CT 06512
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hellstrom Rd, East Haven, CT 06512 and is currently estimated at $322,918, approximately $321 per square foot. 20 Hellstrom Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Deer Run School, East Haven High School, and Pathway School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Onofrio Eugene
Bought by
Onofrio Gennaro E and Onofrio Alexandra F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onofrio Gennaro E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onofrio Gennaro E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $115,150 | $37,730 | $77,420 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $115,150 | $37,730 | $77,420 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $115,150 | $37,730 | $77,420 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $115,150 | $37,730 | $77,420 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $95,620 | $37,730 | $57,890 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $95,620 | $37,730 | $57,890 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $95,620 | $37,730 | $57,890 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $95,620 | $37,730 | $57,890 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $95,620 | $37,730 | $57,890 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $99,490 | $44,590 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $99,490 | $44,590 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $99,490 | $44,590 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map