20 Hemlock Run Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,788 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hemlock Run, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $254,197, approximately $177 per square foot. 20 Hemlock Run is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Sold by
Bierman Pamela J
Bought by
Bierman Pamela J and Triola Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Barron Properties Inc
Bought by
Bierman Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Rudnianyn Steve
Bought by
Barron Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Pecce Edward D and Pecce Catherine
Bought by
Rudnianyn Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bierman Pamela J | -- | None Available | |
| Bierman Pamela J | $104,000 | All American Land Title Insu | |
| Barron Properties | $10,000 | All American Land Title Ins | |
| Rudnianyn Steve | $3,000 | Associated Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bierman Pamela J | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $187,107 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $170,097 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $154,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $140,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $136,126 | $9,500 | $126,626 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $116,964 | $8,000 | $108,964 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $105,616 | $8,000 | $97,616 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $99,962 | $6,000 | $93,962 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $98,049 | $5,500 | $92,549 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $85,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $78,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $71,009 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map