20 Hill St Jessup, PA 18434
Estimated Value: $124,391 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hill St, Jessup, PA 18434 and is currently estimated at $320,598, approximately $167 per square foot. 20 Hill St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Babarsky Kerry A
Bought by
Babarsky Kerry A and Ellis Kerry A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Babarsky Frank S and Babarsky Kerry A
Bought by
Babarasky Kerry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babarsky Kerry A | -- | None Available | |
| Babarasky Kerry A | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Babarasky Kerry A | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $45,827 | $307,790 | $30,680 | $277,110 |
| 2025 | $6,212 | $25,000 | $6,060 | $18,940 |
| 2024 | $5,385 | $25,000 | $6,060 | $18,940 |
| 2023 | $5,385 | $25,000 | $6,060 | $18,940 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | $25,000 | $6,060 | $18,940 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $25,000 | $6,060 | $18,940 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $25,000 | $6,060 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $25,000 | $6,060 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $4,784 | $25,000 | $6,060 | $18,940 |
| 2017 | $4,759 | $25,000 | $6,060 | $18,940 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $25,000 | $6,060 | $18,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $6,060 | $18,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $6,060 | $18,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map