Estimated Value: $724,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hillcrest Dr, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $751,523, approximately $500 per square foot. 20 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Maynard Knowledge Beginnings, and The Imago School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2025
Sold by
Jassal Harvinder S and Jassal Pamela W
Bought by
Twenty Hlcrest Dr Rt and Jassal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Jassal Harvinder S and Walsh Pamela Sue
Bought by
Jassal Harvinder S and Jassal Pamela W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Hamilton Mary G Est and Hamilton
Bought by
Jassal Harvinder S and Walsh Pamela Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twenty Hlcrest Dr Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Twenty Hlcrest Dr Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Jassal Harvinder S | -- | -- | |
| Jassal Harvinder S | -- | -- | |
| Jassal Harvinder S | -- | -- | |
| Jassal Harvinder S | $385,000 | -- | |
| Jassal Harvinder S | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jassal Harvinder S | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jassal Harvinder S | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jassal Harvinder S | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,686 | $681,400 | $315,400 | $366,000 |
| 2024 | $11,059 | $663,400 | $315,400 | $348,000 |
| 2023 | $10,863 | $618,600 | $286,700 | $331,900 |
| 2022 | $10,692 | $549,700 | $249,000 | $300,700 |
| 2021 | $10,036 | $496,100 | $230,600 | $265,500 |
| 2020 | $9,545 | $496,100 | $230,600 | $265,500 |
| 2019 | $8,957 | $462,400 | $230,600 | $231,800 |
| 2018 | $8,473 | $437,200 | $230,600 | $206,600 |
| 2017 | $8,264 | $433,600 | $230,600 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $8,017 | $416,900 | $230,600 | $186,300 |
| 2015 | $7,820 | $410,500 | $230,600 | $179,900 |
| 2014 | $7,630 | $392,300 | $230,600 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map