20 Hillside Place Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $616,006 - $883,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hillside Place, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $778,002, approximately $577 per square foot. 20 Hillside Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School, Christopher Academy Montessori, and St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Malkowski Richard
Bought by
Horsch Craig and Horsch Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,364
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$655,638
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsch Craig | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horsch Craig | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,484 | $169,400 | $81,900 | $87,500 |
| 2024 | $11,294 | $169,400 | $81,900 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $11,294 | $169,400 | $81,900 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $11,201 | $169,400 | $81,900 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $11,152 | $169,400 | $81,900 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $11,116 | $169,400 | $81,900 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $11,045 | $169,400 | $81,900 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $10,845 | $169,400 | $81,900 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $10,472 | $169,400 | $81,900 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $10,091 | $169,400 | $81,900 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $9,827 | $169,400 | $81,900 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $9,625 | $169,400 | $81,900 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map