20 Hillside Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,313 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hillside Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $474,828, approximately $214 per square foot. 20 Hillside Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Lezzer James F and Lezzer Karen D
Bought by
Parson Glen F and Parson Rosemarie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,250
Outstanding Balance
$75,030
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$399,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Lezzer William E and Lezzer Betty J
Bought by
Lezzer James F and Lezzer Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parson Glen F | $175,000 | -- | |
| Lezzer James F | $140,000 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parson Glen F | $180,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lezzer James F | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,336 | $24,510 | $4,600 | $19,910 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $24,510 | $4,600 | $19,910 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $24,510 | $4,600 | $19,910 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $24,510 | $4,600 | $19,910 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $24,510 | $4,600 | $19,910 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $24,510 | $4,600 | $19,910 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $24,510 | $4,600 | $19,910 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $24,510 | $4,600 | $19,910 |
| 2017 | $4,725 | $24,510 | $4,600 | $19,910 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $24,510 | $4,600 | $19,910 |
| 2015 | $4,914 | $24,510 | $4,600 | $19,910 |
| 2014 | $4,914 | $24,510 | $4,600 | $19,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map