20 Hillview Dr Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $591,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hillview Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $572,965, approximately $314 per square foot. 20 Hillview Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Neptune High School and Montessori Academy Of New Jersey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Gilbert Joseph A and Gilbert Renee A
Bought by
Gilbert Rogers Joseph A and Gilbert Rogers Renee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Vaupel Alice
Bought by
Gilbert Joseph and Gilbert Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Rogers Joseph A | $157,500 | Multiple | |
| Gilbert Joseph | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilbert Rogers Joseph A | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Gilbert Joseph | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,069 | $542,700 | $282,400 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $6,921 | $460,800 | $243,500 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $383,200 | $171,000 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $7,083 | $398,500 | $164,400 | $234,100 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $335,200 | $155,200 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $6,263 | $295,700 | $125,100 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $6,115 | $285,100 | $125,100 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $5,941 | $273,800 | $115,000 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $5,919 | $262,000 | $115,000 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $6,578 | $290,400 | $115,000 | $175,400 |
| 2015 | $6,260 | $281,100 | $110,000 | $171,100 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $207,200 | $100,000 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map