Seller's Agent in 2023
Darcy Bento
Bento Real Estate Group, Inc.
(617) 901-9671
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $660,000
Well maintained spacious house features 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located at beautiful Fairhaven town Center in a quiet neighborhood and convenient to all local amenities. The house has been fully updated within past 10 years with energy efficient tank-less heating system, 200 amp circuit breaker, shingle roof, vinyl siding, windows, insulation, hardwood floor, and more. Come check out this move-in ready home and get ready for spring gardening at the good size backyard. Buyer & buyer's agent to perform their own due diligence.
Co-Listed By
Mei Jiang
Cameron Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Melanie | $128,199 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $311,781 | -- | |
| Martin Joyce A | -- | -- | |
| Chadwick Agnes | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chadwick Agnes | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chadwick Agnes | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chadwick Agnes | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | Sold | $439,900 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2023 05/07/23 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $428,700 | $168,800 | $259,900 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $380,100 | $168,800 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $343,600 | $147,800 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $325,100 | $137,400 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $277,000 | $124,300 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $277,000 | $124,300 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $243,600 | $103,100 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $230,800 | $98,100 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $221,800 | $98,100 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $211,100 | $98,100 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $195,300 | $98,100 | $97,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Darcy Bento
Bento Real Estate Group, Inc.
(617) 901-9671
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Mei Jiang
Cameron Real Estate Group
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jacob Galary
LPT Realty - Home & Key Group
(508) 889-1738
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73108313
APN: FAIR-000010-000000-000185
Ask me questions while you tour the home.