Estimated payment $2,743/month
About This Home
New Roof; Updated Electrical; Two car garage; Irrigation well; Double driveway; Privacy fenced: all compliments to this wonderful two bedroom cottage nestled on a quiet side street of Downtown St. Augustine. When parking is at a premium there will be no worries for you & your guests to accommodate a fleet of vehicles. Entering from the cozy front porch to the Living room with solid wood laminate flooring, you will find a light, bright and airy living space. The formal Dining Room will amply support your dining table experience with the galley kitchen just steps away. Two cozy bedrooms and a full bath round out the main interior of the home. From the Kitchen you can access the interior laundry room which also offers rear access to the serene, private backyard. There you will find a hard to come by two car garage. The private irrigation well will be a much appreciated amenity to your wallet during watering season. Located within a few short minutes of the sites and sounds that downtown St. Augustine has to offer. Beautiful beaches are a short car ride away. Choose your mode of transportation: biking, hiking, walking, rolling, strolling and yes even a car. that is the beauty of living in this amazing location. Whether your real estate needs are a weekly vacation rental, retirement home or your own private get-a-way, this one checks all the boxes.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,814
Year Built
- Built in 1925
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Rectangular Lot
- Irrigation
- Property is zoned SF
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Cottage
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 756 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Formal Dining Room
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Flooring
- Laminate
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 192350-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,814 | $292,958 | $178,000 | $114,958 |
| 2025 | $4,079 | $230,817 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $271,149 | $178,000 | $93,149 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $268,368 | $182,000 | $86,368 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $257,132 | $178,360 | $78,772 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $197,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $164,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $148,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $124,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $126,488 | $95,550 | $30,938 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $107,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $88,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $87,609 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Sale | $439,000 | +35.1% | $581 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $325,000 | -7.1% | $467 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $503 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | Estate Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | Estate Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation |
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 262400
APN: 192350-0000
- 5478 First St
- 29 Bernard St
- 23 Cincinnati Ave
- 31 Cincinnati Ave
- 33 Cincinnati Ave
- 42 Rohde Ave
- 7 Sebastian Ave Unit D
- 7 Sebastian Ave Unit C
- 7 Sebastian Ave
- 7 Sebastian Ave (Lot F)
- 74 Abbott St
- 56 Grove Ave
- 54 Grove Ave
- 11 Pine St
- 4 Fletcher Ln
- 16 Myrtle Ave
- 16 Locust St
- 6370 Route 1
- 6550 Route 1
- 4900 Route 1
- 15 Old Mission Ave Unit SI ID1281979P
- 17 Old Mission Ave Unit SI ID1281913P
- 23 Old Mission Ave Unit SI ID1281990P
- 23 Old Mission Ave Unit SI ID1281971P
- 27 Old Mission Ave Unit SI ID1281956P
- 27 Old Mission Ave Unit SI ID1281933P
- 116 San Marco Ave Unit SI ID1281937P
- 116 San Marco Ave Unit SI ID1281934P
- 116 San Marco Ave Unit SI ID1281912P
- 8 Rohde Ave Unit 4
- 6 Rohde Ave Unit SI ID1281954P
- 6 Rohde Ave Unit SI ID1281947P
- 6 Rohde Ave Unit SI ID1281978P
- 72 Abbott St Unit SI ID1281926P
- 47 San Marco Ave Unit SI ID1281909P
- 28 W Castillo Dr Unit SI ID1281929P
- 30 W Castillo Dr Unit SI ID1281932P
- 14 Sanchez Ave Unit A