NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Howard Rd Maynard, MA 01754

Estimated Value: $849,381 - $980,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,481 Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2025

Last sale price $930,000 $375 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,904 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • 0.56 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Medical Services
  • Deck
  • Living Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in a peaceful, tree-lined neighborhood, offering a blend of modern updates and natural appeal. Renovated in 2025, this 2,485 sq ft residence on a 0.5-acre lot features an open-concept living space with hardwood floors and recessed lighting. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and plenty of storage. The primary suite offers a walk-in shower, floating vanity, and backlit mirror, with three additional bedrooms sharing two updated bathrooms. Enjoy the spacious deck with cable railings, perfect for outdoor time, leading to a well-maintained backyard. The finished lower level, with built-in shelving, works great as a home office or gym and connects to a clean 2-car garage with a new opener. Highlights include fresh paint, energy-efficient windows, and a new HVAC system, all conveniently located near amenities. A move-in-ready home you’ll love!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elias Kassis

Boardwalk Properties Listed on: 05/28/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Mehr

Full Circle Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,087

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 24,350 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Garage Access

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3635100

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,087

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Buyer Agency Type: %
  • Year Built Details: Actual,Renovated Since,Finished, Never Occupied
  • Compensation Based On: Gross/Full Sale Price
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Range Hood
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Kitchen Features: Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Garage Access
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1796
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 685
  • Living Area: 2481
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AC0462
  • MAIN SO: AN0919

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Deck - Composite, Garden
  • Construction Materials: Barn board, Vertical Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Deck - Composite
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

• Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Private School, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3635100
  • Zoning: R2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24350
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12087

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2025
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
List Price
$945,000
Sold Price
$930,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.59%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$917,291

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,709
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.03%
Original Mortgage
$762,000
Outstanding Balance
$756,610
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,735

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Molina Realty Llc
Bought by
Ideal City Developers Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$367,200
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Hsu Nien-Hsi
Bought by
Molina Realty Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$367,200
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parlee Amanda $930,000 --
Parlee Amanda $930,000 --
Ideal City Developers Llc -- None Available
Ideal City Developers Llc -- None Available
Molina Realty Llc $560,000 None Available
Molina Realty Llc $560,000 None Available
Hsu Nien-Hsi $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parlee Amanda $762,000
Closed Parlee Amanda $762,000
Previous Owner Molina Realty Llc $367,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Sold $930,000 -1.6% $375 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2025 05/28/25 For Sale $945,000 -- $381 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,087 $677,900 $299,800 $378,100
2024 $11,468 $641,400 $285,700 $355,700
2023 $11,318 $596,600 $272,000 $324,600
2022 $10,702 $533,800 $228,800 $305,000
2021 $10,702 $531,100 $228,800 $302,300
2020 $10,735 $520,100 $207,200 $312,900
2019 $10,280 $488,600 $198,000 $290,600
2018 $9,500 $419,600 $180,200 $239,400
2017 $9,568 $434,700 $180,200 $254,500
2016 $9,237 $434,700 $180,200 $254,500
2015 $9,009 $403,800 $172,100 $231,700
2014 $8,464 $379,700 $166,700 $213,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73381437

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MAYN-000013-000000-000027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.