20 Indian Ln Wakefield, MA 01880
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $905,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Indian Ln, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $831,573, approximately $448 per square foot. 20 Indian Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield High School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1983
Bought by
Paladino Frank J and Paladino Marilyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paladino Frank J | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paladino Frank J | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Paladino Frank J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,931 | $698,800 | $411,600 | $287,200 |
| 2024 | $7,630 | $678,200 | $399,500 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $7,366 | $628,000 | $369,900 | $258,100 |
| 2022 | $7,033 | $570,900 | $336,300 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $6,893 | $541,500 | $312,500 | $229,000 |
| 2020 | $6,630 | $519,200 | $299,600 | $219,600 |
| 2019 | $6,432 | $501,300 | $289,300 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $6,087 | $470,000 | $271,200 | $198,800 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $447,600 | $258,300 | $189,300 |
| 2016 | $5,496 | $407,400 | $238,800 | $168,600 |
| 2015 | $5,133 | $380,800 | $223,200 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $4,717 | $369,100 | $216,300 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map