20 Jacktown Rd Lexington, VA 24450
Collierstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $876,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Jacktown Rd, Lexington, VA 24450 and is currently estimated at $737,173, approximately $284 per square foot. 20 Jacktown Rd is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School and Earthsong Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $570,900 | $477,200 | $93,700 |
| 2024 | $11 | $570,900 | $477,200 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $570,900 | $477,200 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $504,700 | $432,500 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $504,700 | $432,500 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $504,700 | $432,500 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $504,700 | $432,500 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $504,700 | $432,500 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $504,700 | $432,500 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $434,700 | $348,500 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map