20 James St Hudson, NY 12534
North Greenport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 James St, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $346,325, approximately $237 per square foot. 20 James St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Concra Joseph V and Concra Michael C
Bought by
Tanzillo Andrew P and Sitser Tiffeny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Tanzillo Andrew P | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $325,000 | $64,400 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $194,000 | $24,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $194,000 | $24,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $4,665 | $194,000 | $24,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $4,613 | $194,000 | $24,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $4,404 | $194,000 | $24,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $165,000 | $22,000 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $165,000 | $22,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $165,000 | $22,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $4,538 | $165,000 | $22,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $22,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,900 | $22,000 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map